Wednesday, 30 December 2015

Mother of Tempatan Fest 2015



*sila baca ucapan Assalamualaikum kat atas tu ye :)*

Hai uolls, Ahad lepas sis pergi MothaOfTempatanFest! Final TFRootsTour for 2015. This was my first Tempatan Fest in my life. Yelaaa before ni asyik tak dapat nak pergi je. Selalu kirim barang kat member2 je. But this time, sis pergi sendiri, shopping sendiri, menghabiskan duit sendiri, menghabiskan masa sendiri kat Tempatan Fest tu. Pergi sendiri tkde laa sangat. Thanks to bro Mu'az, who's gave me a lift to go there. He fetch me up from IOI and drove all the highway to Space U8, Shah Alam.

Once dah sampai kat Tempatan Fest tu memang havoc la citer dia kan. Last day of Mother of Tempatan Fest 2015 kotw! Gila tak havoc. Sis pun gigih lah mengembara ke seluruh pelusuk booth booth baju lokal kat situ, while Mu'az setia mengekori ku dari belakang. HAHAHA sian Mu'az, ikut je mana aku pergi.

Hasil pemburuan sis pada hari tersebut adalah, WulPak clothing, Rated Apparel, The Krikkers, The Lasp, and two beautiful bracelets from C-Ko Bracelet.

For WulPak Clothing, I bought for my lil bro, Ikmal Firdaus. I bought Wall Stain Sweatshirt which cost RM30. I bet if I buy online there is no way in hell the price will be cheap as RM30. So I grabbed one for size S. but too bad, Ikmal's pot belly won't fit in that sweatshirt. HUHU terbang duit sis. Baru nak tengok dia suwek-suwek dengan baju Wulpak tu. Luckily sis dia ni pulak yang muat pakai. LOL

Rated Apparel, i'm not kinda know about this brand tho. I just followed Mu'az to bought one for Kirin. While waiting him to make the purchase, I tengok-tengok la dulu baju yang lain kat booth Rated tu, and suddenly I found one dark blue sweatshirt with maroon stain, The Mist 'Midnight'. I grabbed one XL for my Angah. Mu'az told me to paid it 2 for RM90 since they were offered 1 for RM50 and 2 for RM90. Mu'az paid RM50 while me paid RM40. Hahaha murah RM10 boleh lahhh...

I bought The Krikkers for my lil annoys sister, Fika. I bought WARISAN t-shirt, which was only left size S, the last pair one! HAHA, lucky u sis! Then The Lasp is for me. I already lalu lalang at The Lasp booth for more than three times. Those dark blue denim long sleeve shirt really caught me captivated. Bro yg jaga booth tu dah bagi less RM45 and only left size M and left only 2 pair. I was like, THE HECK! If I tawaf this place one more round, definitely I will lose the shirt. HUHU. So I can't help with my nafsu shopping yang membuak-buak ni, and yeah I said "Saya beli ye" with my very sweet smile once the bro accept my payment. And there's my money fly away. Again T_T

I went to C-Ko bracelet twice, and had bought the bracelet twice also. First I bought it for Shazlin since her birthday will be coming soon in January. Second I bought it for Ihsan. My bad. I take a snapped of all those bracelets and post it to Ihsan. RM18 and RM13 for each. Cuz I knew Ihsan really want it one from Tempatan Fest. So yeah, he ask me to choose anything I like for him. After next sem, he will do the payment. Haha okay bro.

So yeah, after two hours tawaf-tawaf and pusing-pusing around those crowded and hustle and bustle Tempatan Fest, I chillin up with Mu'az at Hello Soda booth and ate Takoyaki. Fyi, I bumped into Silent Killer during my tawaf journey. What a surprise tho! When our eyes met, he said Hi and I spontaneously said Hi back. Hahaha no awkward at all tho.

Mu'az dropped me off at IOI bustop. Well, thanks, again for the ride bro. I really have a nice weekend there at Tempatan Fest. Can't wait for upcoming TFRootsTour in 2016! Yeahhh ~

#tempatanfest
#tfx2015
#sapotlokal
#lokalah

0 Komentar:

Post a Comment

Terima kasih sebab sudi menerjah ke ruangan saya kali ini.
Anda diwajibkan untuk komen. Amaran keras!
*ceh tipu je HAHA =P*