Monday, 15 June 2015

Le' Brown Eyes (part 6) : He's the best!


Well, I'm kinda pretty sad right now. Sad? Why babe?

Yeah, his last day at GMI is just around the corner. *yeahh of course we talk about my Pretty Brown Eyes now. My Theo James* This week he will be super struggle with his FYP project, the supah dupah wheel chair. Last preparation for external presentation. When we talk about external presentation, yeah of course the para para penilai dari company luar akan datang menilai, mengkritik, mengomen, mengumpat. Mengumpat? No way! They are professional okay! A very high level professionalism. High class punya presentation ni. So yeah, of coz he and his team mates really needs to prepare the umbrella before rain. Not only for the rain. It might be a thunderstorm, earthquake, banjir Kelantan. Who knows right? *stop babbling Hana!*

~~~HUHUHUHU~~~

Sedih la, nanti dia dah takde kat GMI dah. He's gonna graduate soon. He's gonna fly to German maybe, to pursuit his Degree in Engineering. Last Saturday, I stalk FB dia. Guess what I've found? Omaigaddd! O_o I found the list of his best academic achievements at GMI ! What a very beautiful precious information that I got so far.

Once I found this, of coz laa I bangga gila. So proud of your bruhh! *applause* Parents awak mesti ter sangat sangat sangat lah bangga dengan pencapaian awak kan? *Duhh of coz la dude!* Kalau I jadi parents dia pun mesti bangga gila. Mana tak nya, setiap sem dapat dekan. Kalau sesiapa girls kat luar sana ada simpan angan angan tinggi nak kahwin dengan dia, aku akan letak demand tinggi setinggi 70 juta tingkat. Ehhh kau ingat senang senang kau nak kahwin dengan anak aku?! Cermin sikit diri kau tu! Ada hati nak kahwin dengan anak aku konon!

Bahahahaha boleh berlakon drama la drama la aku ni. *okay okay serious mood* For me, you're not a man of success, but you are the truly man of value. I see the value in you, bruh.

Well said, I am really truly glad to know you, bruh. Ya, we were barely know each other only for this sem. The semester that I would really pleasure to appreciate it the most. Bcoz, knowing you only for the 5 months plus plus is really really mean so much to me. They has their own beautiful timeline on that 5 months. Especially things about hoodies of coz. Preorder collection, payment collection, meeting *dating at library ^3^* banking, transfering, suppliering, calling, whatsaping, hoodie update, hoodie passing, chasing you all around campus sebab nak bagi hoodie, met up with the customers, business, booth, open day and every beautiful disasters that caused by me, which was make you mad. Hahahaha. What a beautiful moment! :D Thank you for coloring part of my semester 2 at GMI, Nazhif :) ^_^

Hahaha. Okay Nazhif, once again nak cakap saya sangat sangat sangat bertuah sebab kenal awak. Awal nya saya kenal awak sebagai "senior hoodie" je, deal bisness dengan orang buat hoodie je. But now I realized, bukan calang calang orang I'm dealing with. Ni baru sikit information pasal dia yang dah aku jumpa. Tak tahu la ada berapa lagi achivements dia yang gempak gempak tu yang aku tak tahu lagi kan. Wallahualam.

From what I discover about him so far, I can see the bright future is waving at him right now. Waving and waiting him to come and chase that dreams.

He has the big bright future. He's the best! :)

0 Komentar:

Post a Comment

Terima kasih sebab sudi menerjah ke ruangan saya kali ini.
Anda diwajibkan untuk komen. Amaran keras!
*ceh tipu je HAHA =P*