Friday, 21 June 2013

Kepala Blog

 
   

Salam sejahtera. Look up please! Figure something? Yeahhh. I got my new header. Sebelum ni tajuk "The Story of Us" menjadi kepala blog ni. I have no idea why i choose that word as my official blog title. Hmm...it's remind me to Taylor's song. That song meant something to me. Nahhh I think most of you are already know 'that' story. So I don't need to explain it :)  I used to be a Swifties before until I knew she was being gedik gedik with Harry. HUHU. People change.

Okay I'm not gonna talk about that b!tch. Okay my new header, what do you think? HEHE. Nothing special, just simple. I curi that picture from google images. Disebabkan kebosanan yg melanda, click gambar sana sini and edit macam macam. Dan akhirnya terhasil lah gambar berukuran 850x451 ini.


Actually, lama taw nak cari gambar yg match dengan blog ni and pengalaman tuannya. Sampai penuh tabs kat google chrome ni aku buka. Scroll down sana sini, sampai naik juling mata ni. I choose this pic because I love the angle of the shot and the view of the sunset. Plus I like the posse of that girl, sitting on the road and I don't know what was she doing that? Playing batu seremban, maybe? HAHA. But it's perfect for my blog header.

Okay nothing to say anymore, just wanna share my latest update on this blog. Hehe. *berlagaknya makcik ni -.-*

Okay till then, assalamualaikum and tata ~